Team

Instruct Coordination

David Stuart

David Stuart
MRC Professor of Sructural Biology, Oxford & Life Science Director Diamond - Department of Biochemistry, University of Oxford

Susan Daenke

Susan Daenke
Instruct Coordinator - Department of Biochemistry, University of Oxford

Ray Owens

Ray Owens
Group Leader, OPPF-UK - University of Oxford

Claudia Alen Amaro

Claudia Alen Amaro
Project Manager - University of Oxford

Naomi Gray

Naomi Gray
EU Scientific Project Manager - University of Oxford

Natalie Haley

Natalie Haley
Project Manager - Instruct

Fiona Sanderson

Fiona Sanderson
Software Developer - University of Oxford

Twba Al-shaghdari

Twba Al-shaghdari
Instruct

David Rodríguez Aguiar

David Rodríguez Aguiar
Software developer - Instruct

Madalena Gallagher

Madalena Gallagher
University of Oxford

Lorraine Donaldson

Lorraine Donaldson
Project Facilitator - Instruct

Lucia Banci

Lucia Banci
Director of CERM - CERM/CIRMMP

Jose Carazo

Jose Carazo
Biocomputing Unit, Head - Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas CSIC

Darren Hart

Darren Hart
PI - CNRS

Alberto Podjarny

Alberto Podjarny

Gideon Schreiber

Gideon Schreiber
Group leader - The Weizmann Institute of Science

Jan Steyaert

Jan Steyaert
groupleader - Vrije Universiteit Brussel

David Stuart

David Stuart
MRC Professor of Sructural Biology, Oxford & Life Science Director Diamond - Department of Biochemistry, University of Oxford

Vladimir Sklenar

Vladimir Sklenar
Coordinator fo Structural Biology Programme, CEITEC, Masaryk University, Brno, Czech Republic - CEITEC - Central European Institute of Technology

Rolf Boelens

Rolf Boelens
Bijvoet Center, Utrecht University


Instruct Centre - FR1

Alberto Podjarny

Alberto Podjarny

Jean Cavarelli

Jean Cavarelli
Professoer of Structural Biology - IGBMC-CERBM

Catherine Birck

Catherine Birck
Head of Structural Biology and Genomics Platform - IGBMC-CERBM

Marie-Christine Poterszman

Marie-Christine Poterszman
Instruct Manager - CNRS


Instruct Centre - FR2

Darren Hart

Darren Hart
PI - CNRS

Winfried Weissenhorn

Winfried Weissenhorn
Group Leader - Université Joseph-Fourier

Caroline Mas

Caroline Mas
Integrated Structural Biology Grenoble (ISBG)

Bernhard Brutscher

Bernhard Brutscher
Institut de Biologie Structurale

Jerome BOISBOUVIER

Jerome BOISBOUVIER
Research Director - CNRS

Lionel Imbert

Lionel Imbert
Engineer - CNRS

Elisabetta Boeri Erba

Elisabetta Boeri Erba
team leader - Institut de Biologie Structurale

Jean-Philippe KLEMAN

Jean-Philippe KLEMAN
Institut de Biologie Structurale

Guy Schoehn

Guy Schoehn
Head of the PSB electron microscopy platform - CNRS

Florine Dupeux

Florine Dupeux
Institut de Biologie Structurale

Linda Ponnet

Linda Ponnet
Integrated Structural Biology Grenoble (ISBG)


Instruct Centre - IT

Lucia Banci

Lucia Banci
Director of CERM - CERM/CIRMMP

Simone Ciofi-Baffoni

Simone Ciofi-Baffoni
Associate Professor - CERM/CIRMMP

Rebecca Del Conte

Rebecca Del Conte

Francesca Morelli

Francesca Morelli
CERM/CIRMMP


Instruct Centre BE

Els Pardon

Els Pardon
Vrije Universiteit Brussel

Jan Steyaert

Jan Steyaert
groupleader - Vrije Universiteit Brussel

Maia De Kerpel

Maia De Kerpel
Labmanager - Vrije Universiteit Brussels


Instruct Centre CZ

Jan Dohnálek

Jan Dohnálek
Chairman of the Czech National User Group, Groupleader at IMC in Prague, Project team of BIOCEV - BIOCEV - Biotechnology and Biomedicine Centre of the Academy of Sciences and Charles University in Vestec

Fred Vellieux

Fred Vellieux
Head, Centre of Molecular Structure - Institute of Biotechnology ASCR

Bohdan Schneider

Bohdan Schneider
Head of laboratory - Institute of Biotechnology ASCR

Jiri Pavlicek

Jiri Pavlicek
BIOCEV - Biotechnology and Biomedicine Centre of the Academy of Sciences and Charles University in Vestec

Tatsiana Charnavets

Tatsiana Charnavets
Institute of Biotechnology ASCR

Petr Pompach

Petr Pompach
Institute of Biotechnology ASCR

Jan Stránský

Jan Stránský
Institute of Biotechnology ASCR

Hana Zambarda

Hana Zambarda
Institute of Biotechnology ASCR

Magdalena Schneiderová

Magdalena Schneiderová
BIOCEV - Biotechnology and Biomedicine Centre of the Academy of Sciences and Charles University in Vestec

Vladimir Sklenar

Vladimir Sklenar
Coordinator fo Structural Biology Programme, CEITEC, Masaryk University, Brno, Czech Republic - CEITEC - Central European Institute of Technology

Jaroslava Urbánková

Jaroslava Urbánková
CEITEC - Central European Institute of Technology

Katerina Vagnerova

Katerina Vagnerova
CEITEC - Central European Institute of Technology


Instruct Centre ES

Jose Carazo

Jose Carazo
Biocomputing Unit, Head - Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas CSIC

José Carrascosa

José Carrascosa
Head of Department - Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas CSIC

Carlos Oscar Sanchez Sorzano

Carlos Oscar Sanchez Sorzano
Staff scientist - Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas CSIC

Roberto Melero

Roberto Melero
Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas CSIC

Blanca Elena Benitez Silva

Blanca Elena Benitez Silva
Lab Manager - Consejo Superior de Investigaciones Cientificas CSIC


Instruct Centre IL

Haim Wolfson

Haim Wolfson
Professor of Computer Science - Tel Aviv University

Gideon Schreiber

Gideon Schreiber
Group leader - The Weizmann Institute of Science

Joel Sussman

Joel Sussman
Co-Director, The Israel Structural Proteomics Center - The Weizmann Institute of Science

Shira Albeck

Shira Albeck
Head of protein purification and characterization unit at the Israel Structural Proteomics Center (ISPC) - The Weizmann Institute of Science

Natasha Gruber

Natasha Gruber
Administrative Assistant - Weizmann Institute of Science


Instruct Centre NL

Marc Baldus

Marc Baldus
Professor - Bijvoet Center, Utrecht University

Rolf Boelens

Rolf Boelens
Bijvoet Center, Utrecht University

Alexandre Bonvin

Alexandre Bonvin
Professor of Computational Structural Biology - Bijvoet Center, Utrecht University

Piet Gros

Piet Gros
group leader - Bijvoet Center, Utrecht University

Albert Heck

Albert Heck
Scientific Director of the Bijvoet Center at Utrecht University - Bijvoet Center, Utrecht University

Bijvoet Center

Bijvoet Center
Bijvoet Center, Utrecht University

Hans Wienk

Hans Wienk
Facility Manager / Project Manager - Bijvoet Center, Utrecht University

Hans Wienk

Hans Wienk
Facility Manager / Project Manager - Bijvoet Center, Utrecht University

Reinout Raijmakers

Reinout Raijmakers
Managing Director Bijvoet Center - Bijvoet Center, Utrecht University

Bram Koster

Bram Koster
Head Section Electron Microscopy - Leiden University Medical Center

Ludo Renault

Ludo Renault
Head of NeCEN Facility - Leiden University

Reinout Raijmakers

Reinout Raijmakers
Managing Director Bijvoet Center - Bijvoet Center, Utrecht University

Susanne Roodhuyzen

Susanne Roodhuyzen
Operations Manager - Leiden University

Anastassis Perrakis

Anastassis Perrakis
Principal Investigator - The Netherlands Cancer Institute

Patrick Celie

Patrick Celie
Protein Facility manager at NKI - The Netherlands Cancer Institute

Magda Stadnik

Magda Stadnik

Alexander Fish

Alexander Fish
Researcher - The Netherlands Cancer Institute


Instruct Centre UK

Keith Wilson

Keith Wilson
Professor of Chemistry - University of York

Martyn Winn

Martyn Winn
Senior staff scientist - The Daresbury Laboratory

Chris Morris

Chris Morris
Data Analyst, Life Sciences - Science and Technology Facilities Council

Gwyndaf Evans

Gwyndaf Evans
Principal Beamline Scientist - Diamond Light Source Ltd

Martin Walsh

Martin Walsh
Life Science Coordinator - Diamond Light Source Ltd

Frank von Delft

Frank von Delft
Principal Investigator - University of Oxford

Carina Lobley

Carina Lobley
Diamond Light Source Ltd

Alistair Siebert

Alistair Siebert
Diamond Light Source Ltd

Nikul Khunti

Nikul Khunti
Diamond Light Source Ltd

Nicola Harrington

Nicola Harrington
Diamond Light Source Ltd

Nicola Harrington

Nicola Harrington
Scientific Liaison Officer - Diamond Light Source Ltd

Andrea Strange

Andrea Strange
Diamond Light Source Ltd

DLS User Office

DLS User Office
Diamond Light Source Ltd

Robert Gilbert

Robert Gilbert
Department of Biochemistry, University of Oxford

David Staunton

David Staunton
Lecturer, manager of biophysics facility - Department of Biochemistry, University of Oxford

Juha Huiskonen

Juha Huiskonen
Head of Oxford Particle Imaging Centre - University of Oxford

David Stuart

David Stuart
MRC Professor of Sructural Biology, Oxford & Life Science Director Diamond - Department of Biochemistry, University of Oxford

Robin Parsons

Robin Parsons

Cornelia Cazey

Cornelia Cazey
Electron Microscopy Staff Scientist - University of Oxford

Dimple Karia

Dimple Karia
Department of Biochemistry, University of Oxford

Melissa Matthews

Melissa Matthews
Department of Biochemistry, University of Oxford

Justin Benesch

Justin Benesch
Royal Society University Research Fellow - Department of Biochemistry, University of Oxford

Carol Robinson

Carol Robinson
Royal Society Research Professor & Dr Lee's Professor of Chemistry - Department of Biochemistry, University of Oxford

Oxford Mass Spectrometry Centre

Oxford Mass Spectrometry Centre

Peter Hudston

Peter Hudston
Department of Biochemistry, University of Oxford

Andrew Quigley

Andrew Quigley
Membrane Protein Laboratory Coordinator - Diamond Light Source Ltd

Claudia Alen Amaro

Claudia Alen Amaro
Project Manager - University of Oxford

Ray Owens

Ray Owens
Group Leader, OPPF-UK - University of Oxford

E Yvonne Jones

E Yvonne Jones
Professor - University of Oxford

David Stuart

David Stuart
MRC Professor of Sructural Biology, Oxford & Life Science Director Diamond - Department of Biochemistry, University of Oxford

Yuguang Zhao

Yuguang Zhao
Department of Biochemistry, University of Oxford

Tom Walter

Tom Walter
Protein Crystallogenesisist - University of Oxford

Madalena Gallagher

Madalena Gallagher
University of Oxford

Frank von Delft

Frank von Delft
Principal Investigator - University of Oxford

Anthony Bradley

Anthony Bradley
Department of Biochemistry, University of Oxford

Terms of Use | Terms of Submission | Privacy Policy | Copyright © 2018 The University of Oxford | Powered by ARIA